PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy explains how Mind Science Labs LLC handles and protects the information you provide to Mind Science Labs LLC while you use this site.

Mind Science Labs LLC is committed to protecting your privacy. If we ask for certain information that can be used to identify you when you use this website, you can rest assured that it will only ever be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Mind Science Labs LLC can change this policy at any time by updating this page. To ensure you are satisfied with any changes, it is a good idea to check this page periodically. This policy became effective on September 1, 2015.

What we collect.

The following information may be collected:

  • Name and job title
  • Contact information, including email address
  • Demographic information, such as preferences and interests, postcodes, preferences, or addresses
  • Other information pertinent to customer surveys or offers

What we do about the information we collect

This information is necessary to better understand your needs and offer you a better service.

  • Keep internal records.
  • The information may be used to improve our products or services.
  • We may occasionally send you promotional emails about new products, special offers, or other information that we think you might find interesting using your email address.
  • We may use your information from time to time for market research purposes. We can contact you via email, telephone, fax, or mail. The information may be used to personalize the website to suit your needs.

Security

We will protect your data. To prevent unauthorized access and disclosure,We have implemented the most recent electronic, managerial and physical security procedures to protect and secure online information.

Cookies: How do we use them?

A cookie is a small file that asks for permission to be stored on your computer’s hard disk. Once you have agreed, the cookie is added to your computer’s hard drive. This allows you to analyze web traffic and lets you know when you visited a site. Web applications can respond to you individually by using cookies. By remembering and gathering information about your preferences, the web application can adapt its operations to meet your needs.

Traffic log cookies are used to track which pages are being accessed. This allows us to analyze web page traffic data and to improve our website to meet customer needs. This information is used only for statistical analysis and the data are then deleted from the system.

Cookies help us deliver a better website by allowing us to track which pages you like and which ones you don’t. Cookies do not give us access to your computer, or any other information than what you share with us.

You have the option to decline or accept cookies. While most web browsers accept cookies automatically, you can change your browser settings to decline cookies. This could prevent you from fully enjoying the website’s features.

Other websites may be linked

You may find links on our website to other websites that might be of interest. Once you’ve used the links to leave our website, please note that we have no control over that site. We cannot guarantee the privacy and security of any information you give while visiting these sites. These sites are not covered by this privacy statement. Be cautious and carefully read the privacy statement for the site in question.

How to control your personal data

You can choose to limit the use or collection of your personal data in these ways:

  • When you fill out a form on the site, you will see a box you can click to indicate your disapproval of the information being used for direct marketing purposes.
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at support@mindsciencelabs.com

Without your consent or being required by law, we will not sell or distribute your personal data to third parties. If you consent to us using your personal data to send you information about third parties that we believe you might find interesting,

You can request information about personal data we have on you under the Data Protection Act 1998. There will be a small fee. To obtain a copy, please write to 3773 Cherry Creek N Dr #575, Denver CO 80209 USA.

If you believe any information we have on you is inaccurate or incomplete, please email or write us at the address above. Any information that is incorrect will be corrected promptly.

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

We are pleased to welcome you to our website. By clicking the box you agree to the following terms and conditions of your use of this website. These, along with our privacy policies, govern Mind Science Labs LLC DBA Clean Solutions relationship to you regarding this website. Please do not use this website if you disagree with any of these terms.

The owner of this website is Clean Solutions LLC DBA. Their registered office address is 1200 Dickerson ABQ, NM. Our website is viewed by you, the user. These terms govern your use of the website and our products:

  • This website’s content is provided for informational purposes only. It can be changed at any time without notice.
  • We and third parties do not provide any warranties or guarantees as to the accuracy or timeliness of, performance, completeness, or suitability for any purpose of the information and materials found on this website. These materials and information may be incomplete or inaccurate. We expressly disclaim liability for such errors or inaccuracies to the maximum extent allowed by law.
  • You assume all risks when you use any information or materials from this website. We are not responsible for it. You are responsible for ensuring that the products, information and services available through this site meet personal, state and federal requirements.
  • This website contains material that we own or have licensed. This includes the design, layout and appearance of this material. Copyright notice is part of these terms & conditions.
  • All trademarks used in this website are acknowledged by the operator.
  • Unauthorized use of this site may result in a claim for damages or even a criminal offense.
  • This website may contain links to other websites from time to time. These links are provided to make it easier for you to find more information. These links do not imply endorsement of the website(s). We are not responsible for the content of linked websites.
  • Any dispute that may arise from your use of this website or any other use of it is subject to the New Mexico Laws, USA
  • To the extent consistent with applicable law, the seller makes no other warranties, either express or implied, including but not limited to the warranties of merchantability or fitness for a particular purpose or use that extends beyond the statements made on this website. Our statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. Please educate yourself. 

Transaction charges

All transactions made through this site will be reflected on your credit card statement, as charged by Mind Science Labs LLC.

AFFILIATE PROGRAM TERMS & CONDITIONS

Clean SolutionsThis policy may be updated from time to time. To ensure you are satisfied with any changes, it is important to check this page regularly. This policy became effective on September 1, 2015.

Agreement

By signing up to be an Affiliate in the VERISAN(tm) Affiliate Program (“Program”) you are agreeing to be bound by the following terms and conditions (“Terms of Service”). VERISAN(tm), reserves the right to modify or update the Terms of Service at any time. The Terms of Service will govern any new features or enhancements to the Program, as well as the release of tools and resources. Your continued use of the Program following any such changes will be considered your acceptance to them.

Violation of any of the terms below will result in the termination of your Account and for forfeiture of any outstanding affiliate commission payments earned during the violation. You understand that you are responsible for your actions and the Affiliate Program.

Terms of your Account

  • To be eligible for this program, you must be at least 18 years old
  • To become an Affiliate, you must reside in the United States.
  • You must be human. Accounts created by bots or automated means are not allowed.
  • To complete the signup, you will need to provide your full legal name, valid email address, as well as any additional information.
  • Only one person can use your login. Multiple logins are not allowed.
  • It is your responsibility to protect your password and account.
  • VERISAN(tm), cannot and won’t be liable for any loss, damage or injury resulting from your failure to meet this security obligation.
  • All Content and activity posted under your account are your responsibility
  • A person or legal entity cannot have more than one account.
  • The Affiliate Program may not be used for illegal or unauthorized purposes. In using the Service, you must not violate any laws in your area (including copyright laws).

The Affiliate Program cannot be used to make money with your own VERISAN product accounts.

You can include links/graphics in your website, emails or other communications.

Affiliate Program ToS :After you sign up for the Affiliate Program you will receive a unique Affiliate Code. Banners, links, and other graphics that we provide along with your Affiliate Code are allowed to be placed on your website, in emails, and in other communications. You will receive guidelines, link styles and graphical artwork for linking to.VERISAN(tm).. The artwork may be changed at any time, but the dimensions of the images will not be altered without prior notice. We will send you special link formats that can be used in all links between the site and ours to allow for accurate tracking, reporting and accrual of referral fees.VERISAN(tm)..

Each link between your site and the VERISAN ™ must properly use these special link formats. Links to the VERISAN ™, placed on your website pursuant to this Agreement, and that properly use such special link formats are referred as “Special Links”. We will only pay referral fees for sales of VERISAN ™, occurring directly through Special Links. We will not be liable for any failure to use Special Links by you or anyone you refer.

Affiliate Code. This includes in the event that you fail to comply with this Agreement. The page of the product should be linked to affiliate links.

Referral fees/commissions, and payment

For a Product sale to be eligible to earn a referral fee, the customer must click-through a Special Link from your site, email, or other communications to https://cleansolutions.tech and complete an order for a product during that session. Only links that are automatically tracked by our systems will be paid commissions. If the referral code was not automatically tracked by our systems, we will not pay any commissions to anyone who claims they have purchased or entered a link. Only business generated by properly formatted special links can be paid commissions. Commissions earned by fraudulent, illegal or aggressive sales or marketing methods will be disqualified. Once you have earned over $20 in affiliate income, payments will begin.

Your commissions won’t be paid if your affiliate account does not exceed $20. Only accounts that exceed the $20 threshold are eligible for payment.

Identify yourself as a VERISAN ™ Affiliate

This Agreement and your participation in it are not to be published in a press release. Such actions may lead to your termination from the Program. You must not misrepresent the relationship between us or you and any other person or entity. This includes expressing or implying support, sponsorship, endorsement, or money donation to any charity.

Affiliate links are not permitted to be used for personal use. These purchases could result in us terminating this Agreement and/or withholding referral fees.

Payment schedule

You’ll get paid every month as long as your affiliate earnings exceed $20 If you haven’t earned $20 in the last 30 days, you will not be paid.

We’ll pay you in the next month, once you have crossed the threshold.

Customer definition

Customers who purchase products through the Program will be considered our customers. All of our policies, rules, and operating procedures regarding customer orders, customer support, product sales, and customer service will be applicable to these customers. Our policies and operating procedures may be changed at any time. We will, for example, determine the price of products sold under this Program according to our pricing policies. Prices and availability of products may change from time to another. You should not list product prices on your website as price changes could affect Products you have listed.

While we will make every effort commercially to provide accurate information, we cannot guarantee availability or the price of any product.

Your responsibilities

Your site’s development, operation and maintenance will be your sole responsibility. You will be responsible for the following: – Technical operation of your website and all associated equipment; – Ensuring Special Links are displayed on your site in accordance with any agreements between you and third parties (including any restrictions or requirements that you may have to comply with by a third-party that hosts your site); – The truthfulness, accuracy, and appropriateness (including all Product-related materials and any information that you associate with Special Links); – Ensuring that any materials posted on the site do not violate the rights of privacy or any copyrights or trademarks

You must ensure that your site clearly and accurately discloses how you collect, use and store data from visitors. This includes, where applicable, that advertisers may serve content or advertisements to visitors. Third parties (including advertisers), may also collect information directly from them and place or recognize cookies on their browsers.

Respect for Laws

Participation in the Program is conditional on you complying with all laws, ordinances and regulations. You agree to comply with all laws, ordinances, rules and regulations that are in effect now or later. You agree to these terms as a condition for your participation in the program.

All applicable laws, whether federal, state, or otherwise, that regulate marketing email will be observed, including the CAN-SPAM Act of 2002 and any other anti-spam laws.

Terms of the Agreement and the Program

This Agreement will be valid from the date we accept your Program application. It will expire when either party terminates it. You or we can terminate this Agreement at any time, without notice, with or without cause. Upon the termination of this Agreement for any reason, you will immediately cease use of, and remove from your site, all links to https://cleansolutions.tech, and all of our trademarks, trade dress, and logos, and all other materials provided by or on behalf of us to you pursuant hereto or in connection with the Program.

VERISAN(tm), reserves the right at any time to terminate the Program. VERISAN(tm), upon program termination, will pay any remaining earnings above $20.

Termination

VERISAN ™ reserves the right to terminate or suspend your account at any time. If you earn commissions through illegal, fraudulent, or aggressive sales or marketing techniques, your Account will be deleted.

VERISAN(tm), reserves the right at any time to refuse service to any person for any reason.

Relationship between Parties

We and you are both independent contractors. Nothing in this Agreement will create any partnership or joint venture, agency franchise, sales representative, agency, agency, agency, or employment relationship. You won’t be able to accept or make any representations or offers on our behalf.

No statement on your site or elsewhere that would reasonably contradict this Section will be made.

Limitations of liability

Even if we are advised of the possibility, we will not be responsible for any indirect, special or consequential damages or loss of revenue, profits or data arising out of this Agreement or the Program.

Our aggregate liability in relation to this Agreement or the Program will not exceed the amount of referral fees you have paid or are due to us under this Agreement.

Disclaimer

We do not make any express or implied warranties or representations regarding the Program or the products sold through it (including, but not limited to, warranties of fitness or merchant-ability or implied warranties arising from a course or performance, dealing or trade usage).

We do not warrant that the operation and results of the VERISAN™ will be uninterrupted or error free.

Independent Investigation

You acknowledge that you have read this agreement and agree to all its terms and conditions. You understand that we may at any time (directly or indirectly) solicit customer referrals on terms that may differ from those contained in this agreement. We also have the right to operate web sites that are similar to yours.

You have independently evaluated the DESIRE to participate in this program and are not relying on any representation, guarantee, or statement other than those set forth in this agreement.

Arbitration

Any dispute regarding this Agreement, including any actual or alleged breaches hereof, any transactions or activities within this Agreement, or your relationship to us or any affiliates, shall be submitted confidentially to arbitration. However, if you have in any way violated or threatened to violate our intellectual property rights, then we may seek injunctive relief in any state court or federal court (and consent to non-exclusive jurisdiction to such courts and venue) or any other court having competent jurisdiction. Arbitration under this agreement will be conducted according to the American Arbitration Association’s current rules. Arbitrator’s decision shall be final and binding. It may be used as a judgment by any court having jurisdiction.

No arbitration under this Agreement may be joined to any arbitration involving another party, regardless of whether it is through class arbitration proceedings or not.

Miscellaneous

This Agreement will be governed solely by the laws of the United States. This Agreement may not be transferred, either by operation of law, or any other means, without our written consent. This Agreement, subject to this restriction, will be binding upon, inure to benefit from, and enforceable against all parties, their successors, and assigns. We will continue to enforce any provisions of this Agreement, including those that you have failed to comply with. VERISAN(tm’s) inability to enforce or exercise any right or provision under the Terms of Service does not waive such right.

These Terms of Service are the entirety of your agreement with VERISAN ™. They govern your use of the Service and supersede any prior agreements between the two of you.


PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy explains how Mind Science Labs LLC handles and protects the information you provide to Mind Science Labs LLC while you use this site.

Mind Science Labs LLC is committed to protecting your privacy. If we ask for certain information that can be used to identify you when you use this website, you can rest assured that it will only ever be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Mind Science Labs LLC can change this policy at any time by updating this page. To ensure you are satisfied with any changes, it is a good idea to check this page periodically. This policy became effective on September 1, 2015.

What we collect

The following information may be collected:

  • Name and job title
  • Contact information, including email address
  • Demographic information, such as preferences and interests, postcodes, preferences, or addresses
  • Other information pertinent to customer surveys or offers

What we do about the information we collect

This information is necessary to better understand your needs and offer you a better services

  • Keep internal records.
  • The information may be used to improve our products or services.
  • We may occasionally send you promotional emails about new products, special offers, or other information that we think you might find interesting using your email address.
  • We may use your information from time to time for market research purposes. We can contact you via email, telephone, fax, or mail. The information may be used to personalize the website to suit your needs.

     

Security

We will protect your data. To prevent unauthorized access and disclosure,We have implemented the most recent electronic, managerial and physical security procedures to protect and secure online information.

Cookies: How do we use them?

A cookie is a small file that asks for permission to be stored on your computer’s hard disk. Once you have agreed, the cookie is added to your computer’s hard drive. This allows you to analyze web traffic and lets you know when you visited a site. Web applications can respond to you individually by using cookies. By remembering and gathering information about your preferences, the web application can adapt its operations to meet your needs.

Traffic log cookies are used to track which pages are being accessed. This allows us to analyze web page traffic data and to improve our website to meet customer needs. This information is used only for statistical analysis and the data are then deleted from the system.

 

Cookies help us deliver a better website by allowing us to track which pages you like and which ones you don’t. Cookies do not give us access to your computer, or any other information than what you share with us.

You have the option to decline or accept cookies. While most web browsers accept cookies automatically, you can change your browser settings to decline cookies. This could prevent you from fully enjoying the website’s features.

Other websites may be linked

You may find links on our website to other websites that might be of interest. Once you’ve used the links to leave our website, please note that we have no control over that site. We cannot guarantee the privacy and security of any information you give while visiting these sites. These sites are not covered by this privacy statement. Be cautious and carefully read the privacy statement for the site in question.

How to control your personal data

You can choose to limit the use or collection of your personal data in these ways:

  • When you fill out a form on the site, you will see a box you can click to indicate your disapproval of the information being used for direct marketing purposes.
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at support@mindsciencelabs.com

Without your consent or being required by law, we will not sell or distribute your personal data to third parties. If you consent to us using your personal data to send you information about third parties that we believe you might find interesting,

You can request information about personal data we have on you under the Data Protection Act 1998. There will be a small fee. To obtain a copy, please write to 3773 Cherry Creek N Dr #575, Denver CO 80209 USA.

If you believe any information we have on you is inaccurate or incomplete, please email or write to us at P.O. Box 8, Dixon, NM, 87527 Any information that is incorrect will be corrected promptly.

We are committed to your satisfaction

100% Money-Back Guarantee – Fast Shipping – Top Customer Service